Previous Boards

Board 2021

Rina Ibragimova, SCI (President)

Nidia Obscura Acosta, SCI (Vice President)

Yashasvi Ranawat, SCI (Secretary, Treasurer)

Christopher Görsch, ENG (Public Relations Officer)

Pablo Pérez Zarazaga, ELEC (Administrator)

Aino-Nina Saarikoski, SCI (Advocacy Officer, Liason Officer)

Risto Kiuru, ENG (Liason Officer)

Jan Studený, SCI (Board Member)

Functionaries

Saani Shakil, ENG

Felix Epp, ARTS


Board 2020

Rina Ibragimova, SCI (President, Party Chief)

Felix Epp, ARTS (Vice President)

Secretary: Sneha Das, ELEC (Secretary, Public Relations Officer)

Yashasvi Ranawat, SCI (Treasurer)

Christopher Görsch, ENG (Party Chief, Public Relations Officer)

Pablo Pérez Zarazaga, ELEC (Administrator)

Pranvera Kortoçi, SCI (Administrator, Liason Officer)

Pascale Blyth, ENG (Advocacy Officer-at-large)

Aino-Nina Saarikoski, SCI (Liason Officer)

Jan Studený, SCI (Board Member)

Krishna Chauhan, ENG (Board Member)

Functionaries

Saani Shakil, ENG


Board 2019

Arpine Maghakyan, BIZ (President, Advocacy Officer)

Abdollah Noorizadeh, CHEM (Vice-president, Advocacy Officer)

Yashasvi Ranawat, SCI (Treasurer, Advocacy Officer, Party Chief)

Roman Repin, ENG (Secretary)

Saani Shakil, ENG (Liaison officer)

Sneha Das, ELEC (Public Relations Officer, Advocacy Officer)

Pascale Blyth, ENG (Education officer, Campus and infrastructure officer, Advocacy Officer)

Felix A. Epp, ARTS (Administrator, Advocacy Officer)

Aino-Nina Saarikoski, SCI (Education officer, Advocacy Officer)


Board 2018

Tilman Bauer, BIZ (President)

Sissi Enestam, ELEC (Vice President)

Abheeshta Putta, SCI (Secretary, Public Relations Officer)

Anila Kiran, BIZ (Treasurer)

Nina Saarikoski, SCI (Public Relations Officer, Liaison Officer)

Mikko Leino, ELEC (Web Administrator)

Omar Velazquez Martinez, CHEM (Logistics Officer, Party Chief)

Elena Mazurova, BIZ (Party Chief)

Arpine Maghakyan, BIZ (Education Officer)

Pascale Blyth, ENG (Advocacy Officer)


Board 2017

David Derichs, BIZ (President)

Pascale Blyth, ENG (Vice President)

Paul Savage, BIZ (Secretary, Education Officer)

Arpine Maghakyan, BIZ (Treasurer)

Gerardo Santillan, ELEC (Public Relations Manager)

Jari-Matti Hannula, ELEC (Web Administrator)

Mohit Sethi, SCI (Logistics Officer)

Frans Nilsén, CHEM (Liaison Officer)

Board 2015

Sami Laine, SCI (President)

Juulia Suvilehto, SCI

Olli Mäkinen, SCI

Andrea Buda, SCI

Lari Koponen, SCI

Armin Wehrfritz, ENG

Sampsa Laakso, ENG

Noora Tujunen, ELEC

Pilvi Oksman, CHEM

Ville Sillanpää, BIZ

Functionaries

Chen Hung-Han, ARTS

Heidi Uppa, ARTS

Eeva-Lotta Apajalahti, BIZ

Prajwal Osti, ELEC

Tuomas Ritola, ENG

Tuomo Tanttu, SCI

Mika Helenius, SCI


Board 2014

Sampsa Laakso, ENG (President)

Eeva-Lotta Apajalahti, BIZ

Tuomas Ritola, ENG

Valle Kulmala, SCI

Andrea Buda, ENG

Petri Heikkinen, SCI

Olli Mäkinen, SCI

Lari Koponen, SCI

Farham Malik, ELEC

Maria Jaakkola, ARTS

Functionaries

Sami Laine, SCI

Heidi Uppa, ARTS

Tatu Marttila, ARTS

Sarayut Nonsiri, ENG

Guillaume von Gastrow, ELEC


Board 2012-2013

Ilkka Hannula, ENG (President)

Eeva-Lotta Apajalahti, BIZ

Eeva Houtbeckers, BIZ

Sampsa Laakso, ENG

Tatu Lyytinen, BIZ

Tatu Marttila, ARTS

Antti Saastamoinen, BIZ

Heidi Uppa, ARTS

Functionaries

Lauri Kovanen, SCI

Maarit Laihonen, BIZ

Tiina Schmidt, BIZ

Petri Heikkinen, SCI